Fort LeBoeuf High School |
---|
1958 |
In Memoriam |
---|
Nathan Allen, Mary Ellen Angerett Johnson, Bill Bainbridge, Iva Marie Baughman Donnell, John Beezub, John Briggs, Jim Brumagin, Lloyd Cole, Pat Czesnowski Marsh,
Shirley Dietrich Alicea, John Entley, Dave Ethridge, Ron Finch, Robert First, Fraan Graham Disbrow, Don Hale, Jean Jones Mosher, Joan Jones Fish, Ruth Ann Kerr Kline, Dan Little, David Little, David Little, Jim Markham, John Robert (Bob) McLaughlin, Vince McWilliams, Joyce Niemeyer Shipley, Alan Roberts, Carolyn Roberts Chojnack, Alice Robinson Bennett, Judy Runser Skinner, Tom Sharpe, Richard Smith, Bruce Wagner, Ken Wise, Carl Wolfrom |
Class Officers | ||
---|---|---|
President | John McClellan | |
Vice President | William Bainbridge | |
Secretary | Joyce Popovich | |
Treasurer | Elizabeth Allen |
Class Personalities | ||
---|---|---|
Class Clowns | The Late Dave Ethridge and Fran Graham | |
Shortest/Tallest | Audrey Bliley and The Late Don Hale | |
Tallest/Shortest | Connie Wilmire and The Late Nathan Allen | |
Best Looking | John McClelland & Joyce Popovich | |
Best Dressed | Bruce Wagner and Joyce Popovich | |
Most Popular | The Late Jim Markham and Audrey Bliley | |
Most Likely to Succeed | The Late Jim Markham and Susan Duran | |
Best Dancers | The Late Bill Bainbridge and Martha Himrod |
Awards | ||
---|---|---|
Charles Miller David Award | Susan Duran | |
American Agriculturist Foundation Award | Roberta Wick | |
Better Crocker Award | Martha Himrod | |
DAR Award | Susan Duran and Nancy See | |
UN Test Award | The late Jim Markham and Nola Weed | |
District Chorus | The late Jim Markham | |
FAA Award | Jim Rhea and The Late Tom Sharpe | |
American Agriculturist Foundation Award | The Late Tom Sharpe | |
FAA DeKalb Agriculture Accomplishment | John McClellen | |
MVP Football | John McClellen and Richard Smith | |
MVP Baseball | The Late Tom Sharpe | |
MVP Basketball | The Late Tom Sharpe |
Prom Court | ||
---|---|---|
King | John McClellan | |
Queen | Nancy See | |
Princess | Joyce Popovich | |
Prince | The Late Bill Bainbridge |
Class Colors | ||
---|---|---|
Red | White |
Class Flower |
---|
Red Rose |
Class Motto |
---|
Graphic Courtesy of Mustang5 |
Alumni |
---|
Liz Allen Herman
8209 Briarcrest Drive
Erie, PA 16509
Nathan Allen - Deceased
Mary Ellen Angerett Johnson - Deceased
14695 Short Hare Road
Waterford, PA 16441
Jean Bailie Mueller
27414 East 5th Street
Catoosa, OK 74015
Bill Bainbridge - Deceased
69 Overton Drive
Bella Vista, AR 72714
George (Bob) Baker
160 West Columbus Avenue
Corry, PA 16407
(814) 664-8150
jeeane@sbcglobal.net
Iva Marie Baughman Donnell - Deceased
John Beezub - Deceased
Audrey Bliley Allen
4505 Oxford Road
Harrisburg, PA 17109
Peggy Blum Timko
5500 Gibson Road
Edinboro, PA 16412
Jim Briggs
9230 Route 6
Union City, PA 16438
John Briggs - Deceased
Jim Brumagin - Deceased
Marlene Burdick Weilacher
100 North Center Street
Corry, PA 16407
Ruth Ann Campbell
208 River Edge
New Castle, DE 19720
Anne Campbell Sundean
P.O. Box 332
Edinboro, PA 16412
Larry Cisson
2027 North 81st Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85257
Joan Coffin Rhea
James
650 McGahen Hill Road
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-4822
Lloyd Cole - Deceased
Richard Cole
15277 Smith Road
Union City, PA 16438
Robert Cole, Sr.
P.O. Box 23
14 South Street
Union City, PA 16438
Bob Crocker
Becky
11435 North Main Street
Mill Village, PA 16427
Marvin Cross
Janet
P.O. Box 433
611 High Street
Waterford, PA 16441
Pat Czesnowski Marsh - Deceased
Arden Dietrich
14468 Eureka Road,
Columbiana, OH 44408
(330) 549-0749
Shirley Dietrich Alicea
Susan Duran Heidi
320 Fort Duquesne Boulevard #7-F
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
dedlpynx@yahoo.com
Sam Elder
327 Pheasant Drive
Girard, PA 16417
John Entley - Deceased
Doris Erdman Brown
8876 North Sea Oakes Ways
Vero Beach, FL 32963
Dave Ethridge
Ron Finch - Deceased
Robert First - Deceased
Lonna Flook Edwards
Alex Galbraith
Ron Gibson
Jim Glover
Fran Graham Desbrow
Gene Gray
Connie Hager Wilmire
Don Hale - Deceased
Leoria Hartman Brumfield
Martha Himrod Smith
Jean Jones Mosier - Deceased
Joan Jones Fish - Deceased
Ruth Ann Kerr Kline - Deceased
Dan Little - Deceased
David LIttle - Deceased
Priscilla Major Powers
Dr. Jim Markham - Deceased
Dewayne Maxson
John McClellan
Bob McLaughlin - Deceased
Vere McWilliams
Vince McWilliams - Deceased
Patty Metzenbacher Nishnick
Jerry Myers
Joyce Niemeyer Shipley - Deceased
Joyce Popivich Bainbridge
James Powers
James Rhea
Carol Rindfuss Chase
Allen Roberts - Deceased
Carolyn Roberts Chojnack - Deceased
Jeanne
20115 Ongley Road
Centerville, PA 16404
(814) 694-2938
Died: September 29, 2020
Bill
1130 Nursery Road
Lake City, PA 16423-2001
(814) 774-3447
lje40@yahoo.com
412 Zachary Drive
Man Heim PA 17545
(717) 665-0550
gahg38@aol.com
P.O. Box 693
Waterford, PA 16441-0693
900 French Creek Road
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-4183
Deceased: August 26,2021 - Cancer
Doreen
23 North 76 Place
Mesa, AZ 85027
Merle
1096 Sedgwick Road
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-4757
mconwil@verizon.net
308 Deleware
Tonowanda, NY 14150
19116 Loggers Road
Culpeper, VA 22701
(540) 547-4672
imnotu@comcast.net
Jim
P.O. Box 745
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2337
2616 Pebble Drive
Erie, PA 16508
Jeanne
206 East 4th Street
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2522
jeannemacrube@gmail.com
1043 Route 97
Waterford, PA 16441
5821 Pontiac Road
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
5989 Garres Avenue
San Jose, CA 95123
5813 Route 6
Union City, PA 16438
Priscilla
P.O. Box 745
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2337
Joan
650 McGahen Hill Road
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-4822
9210 Shunpike Road
Waterford, PA 16441
Alice Robinson Bennett - Deceased
Shirley Robertson Sackett
Judson
1889 Strong Road
Waterford, PA 16441
(814) 796-2589
judson.sackett@verizon.net
Richard Rowland, Sr.
71 Cheeks Quarter Road
Henderson, NC 27537
(252) 438-5607
rnrowland67@gmail.com
Judy Runser Skinner - Deceased
Nancy See Barstow
3403 West Sweetwater Drive
Desert Ashram
Tuscon, AZ 85745
Tom Sharpe - Deceased
Dick Smith - Deceased
Carol Troyer Peachy
3200 Verna Road
Myakka, FL 34251
Don Turley
Fran
68355 30th Avenue
Cathedral City, CA 92234-3648
fd2052@embarqmail.com
Bruce Wagner - Deceased
Gloria Kay Weber Schweitzer
Box 36 Gillette Street
Mill Village, PA 16427
Nola Weed Garrett
320 Fort Duquesne Boulevard, #7-L
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
John Whitney
327 22nd Street
Port Townsend, WA 98368
Roberta Wick McLaughlin
Jim
Depot Road Box 31
Mill Village, PA 16427
Deceased: Jim
Ken Wise - Deceased
Ruth Ann Wise Wolf
P.O. Box 74
Waterford, PA 16441
Carl Wolfrom - Deceased
Thanks to Connie Hager Wilmire and Shirley Robertson Sackett for the information needed to make up this page.